Data

Data  unemployment through May and claims % of civilian Population June 13 Democrats average include DC and not include DC.

 

May unemployment Claims % of civilian population
Dem average/DC 14.1 13.8
Dem average 14.3 13.6
Rep average 11.4 9.5

Deaths per capital

Death per capita death per million
Dem average/DC 418.3
Dem average 404
Rep average 210

 

 

data top 25 with Lowest unemployment claims by percentage and death per capita

may 2nd may 23rd May 30th June 6th Death per capita
South Dakota 6% 5.60% 4.50% 4.60% 83
Utah 6.20% 5.30% 5.10% 5.10% 40
Idaho 8.70% 6.70% 5.90% 5.60% 48
Nebraska 6.90% 6.40% 6.10% 6.10% 101
Arizona 7% 7% 6.20% 6.20% 155
Wyoming 7.20% 7.20% 6.50% 6.30% 31
Indiana 9.60% 8.50% 7.80% 7.40% 354
Kansas 9.70% 8.20% 7.90% 7.60% 83
Missouri 9.40% 9.20% 8.20% 8% 142
Maryland 8.80% 8.60% 8.30% 8.50% 476
Alabama 10.60% 9.50% 8.90% 8.50% 154
Colorado 8.10% 8.80% 8.10% 8.70% 276
Arkansas 9.50% 9.30% 8.80% 8.80% 55
Montana 12.40% 9.80% 9.40% 8.90% 17
Wisconsin 11.40% 10% 9.50% 9.10% 115
North Dakota 11% 9.60% 9.50% 9.30% 97
Texas 9.80% 10% 10.80% 9.30% 66
Ohio 13.20% 11.30% 10% 9.40% 211
Virginia 9.80% 9.80% 9.60% 9.50% 178
Tennessee 11.10% 10.40% 10% 9.70% 64
South Carolina 12.70% 11.10% 10% 9.70% 112
Iowa 11.90% 11.30% 9.90% 9.80% 203
Florida 5.70% 6.50% 7.80% 10% 122
Oklahoma 12.10% 9.10% 11.20% 10.90% 90
North Carolina 13.10% 11.80% 11.30% 11% 105

infected vs tested April 14th

infectedtested
US605,3543,037,362
Italy162,5411,073,689
UK93,873382,587
S Korea10,664527,538
Germany131,3591,317,887
France143,303333,807
Spain172,541600,000
Switzerland25,936199,000
Belgium31,119102,541
Netherlands27,419134,932
Canada26,897437,475
Sweden11,44554,700
Australia6,400366,593
Norway6,551127,305
Denmark6,51174,210
Israel12,046117,399
Portugal17,447182,707
total1,491,4069,069,732

Infected and testing

infectedtested
US577,3322,910,182
Italy159,6101,040,910
UK88,621367,667
S Korea10,537515,621
Germany128,1661,317,887
France136,779333,807
Spain169,446600,000
Switzerland25,668193,800
Belgium30,589102,531
Netherlands26,551115,992
Canada25,548422,200
Sweden10,94854,700
Australia6,359362,136
Norway6,551127,305
Denmark6,31972,099
Israel11,235117,399
Portugal16,935182,707